STRIDE Academy Staff
Brett Fechner Executive Director   Lloyd Hoelscher Fourth Grade Teacher
Jamie Goebel Co-Principal   Samantha Lahr Fourth Grade Teacher
Donna Nordstrom Co-Principal   Daniel Thole Fourth Grade Teacher
Katie Gruber Human Resource Coordinator   Chris Kirchner Fifth Grade Teacher
Mandy Sadlo Administrative Assistant to Brett Fechner   Laura Maiers Fifth Grade Teacher
Julie Gromberg Administrative Assistant    Sara Voss Fifth Grade Teacher
Kim Whaley Administrative Assistant   Jenifer Geisler Sixth Grade Teacher
Nathan Schwieters Activities Director   Laura Griffith Sixth Grade Teacher
Steve Swenson Technology Manager   Stephanie Leedahl Sixth Grade Teacher
Michelle Hahn School Nurse   Nathan Schwieters Social Studies Teacher
Sarah Salmela Health Services Assistant   Michelle Leske Science Teacher
Courtney Budge Speech Language Pathologist   Haley Faust Language Arts Teacher
Erin Brown Behavior Interventionist   Lesley Burandt Language Arts Teacher
Ambur Chaika Social Worker   Leanna Christensen Math Teacher/
Doug Millaway Special Education Director/School Psychologist Mary Swanson Math Teacher/District Math Coach
Fran Johnson Special Education Coordinator   Monica Schraut Title 1 Teacher/District Reading Coach
Ashlee Scheer  Special Education Teacher   Jennifer Mitchell Title 1 Teacher
Leanne Stephens Special Education Teacher   Nancy Stellmach Title 1 Teacher
Michele Kockler Special Education Teacher   Stacy Abraham English Language Learners Teacher
Katherine Dobbs Special Education Teacher   Olga Savva English Language Learners Teacher
Katie Nelson Special Education Teacher   Fartun Mohamed ELL Paraprofessional
Marie Meland Art Teacher   Cathy Lindstrom Paraprofessional
Katie Lynch Spanish Teacher   Krista Swenson Paraprofessional
Cameron Anderson Band Teacher   Linda Theisen Paraprofessional
Tim Heerts  Music Teacher   Kelly Butkowski Paraprofessional
Denise Bernard Music Teacher   Angie Kost Paraprofessional
Jason Fleege Physical Education    Melissa Koester Paraprofessional
Aaron Duske Physical Education    Elizabeth Janson Paraprofessional
Jennifer Feigum Kindergarten Teacher   Grace Thull Paraprofessional
Shonda Martinson Kindergarten Teacher   Christina Hochhalter Paraprofessional
Mary Niehoff Kindergarten Teacher   Portia Hunstiger Paraprofessional
Joanne Stoermann Kindergarten Teacher   Carol Trinklein Paraprofessional
Valerie Weyer Kindergarten Teacher   Nadine Martin Paraprofessional
Melanie Halter First Grade Teacher   Diane Dukowitz Paraprofessional
Sarah Knuth First Grade Teacher   Sally Hipp Paraprofessional
Rebecca Rauch First Grade Teacher   Nancy Kalla Paraprofessional
Caroline Ruegemer First Grade Teacher   Belinda Labor Paraprofessional
Angie Helmbrecht Second Grade Teacher   Christopher Bernard Paraprofessional
Rebecca Hull Second Grade Teacher   Stephanie Anderson-Smith Paraprofessional
Britt O'Neal Second Grade Teacher   Kathi Rogers Paraprofessional
Cortney Ryan Second Grade Teacher   Rodger Vix Building & Grounds Coordinator
Brianna Larison Third Grade Teacher   Jan Gavanda Custodian
Debra Northburg Third Grade Teacher   Brandon Rogers Custodian
Angela Schmitz Third Grade Teacher   Shirley Myers Media Center/Lunch
Jennifer Thompson Third Grade Teacher   Sue Dingmann Kitchen Staff
Sharon Ahmed Fourth Grade Teacher   Heather Walsh Lunch/Recess Staff




STRIDE Academy © 2012 | All rights reserved | 1025 18th St. N,  St. Cloud, MN  56303 | (320) 230-5340

STRIDE Academy is authorized by Friends of Education, EXO-01-A, 200 East Lake Street, Wayzata, MN 55391